Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Labour & Service Law > Getting permanent in indian judicairy



Please Wait ..

Getting permanent in indian judicairy (Labour & Service Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Nitesh Sharma
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 12 April 2012 at 22:05

sir I am working as system officer in indian judiciary on a contractual basis . I get salary from a third party IT company. I am working from the past three years can I be permanent in Indian judiciary.... Please help me sir




Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 12 April 2012 at 22:56

No. As you are on pay roll of a company so your appointment cannot be regarded as an employment in judiciary and accordingly you cannot be regularised in the this service as desired/asked for.



Expert : venkatesh Rao
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 12:13

Your services has been procured under outsourcing mode. There is no contract of appointment between judicial dept and yourself and hence you have no claim for being absorbed.



Author : Nitesh Sharma
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 13:10

but sir , I daily sign my attendance in dj court attendance register from the past 3 years.....

any comments.... please guide
I have DJ court Identity card also.
and the letter two appointment letters.. one from the company and another from high court which has been sent to dj court regarding my joining.



Expert : Shashikant Patil
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 18:15

The Indian Judiciary Dept. has made a contract with your IT Co. and therefore, you are basically on roll of your IT Co. which is a service provider to the Judicial Dept. And as per requirement of Judicial Dept. you are appointed to do their job full time by your IT Co. Hence you have been issued with letter of appointment from IT for employment and another for letter to work with DJ court but it is not a joining letter to Judicial dept. Also you have issued with Identity card of court for the security purpose i.e. to enter only by authorised person in the court premises .


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: