Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Family Law > Getting certified copy of mcd petition and first order



Please Wait ..



Getting certified copy of mcd petition and first order (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Ravi Shanker

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 21:14



Dear Experts,
My first motion of Mutual consent divorce is over and second motion date is in May 2017. I would like to know can I get certified copy of my Divorce petition and first order judgment right now. If I can get please tell me the procedure.

Thanks



 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 13:14


Click to Talk

contact concerned court.



Expert : adv.bharat @ PUNE

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 13:24



You need to give application for certified copies to court by putting Rs.10/- stamp .



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 17:19



Yes, you can get, apply through your lawyer.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics