General power of attorney

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
31 August 2019

We have General Power of Attorney signed duly with photos and thumb impression and NOTARIZED but NOT REGISTRED. We are group of residents in conflict with promoter cum builder of housing complex.
Is this POA admissible in any civil court in Maharashtra for filing civil suite?


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
01 September 2019

It would be better to consult a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts/ PoA, guidance and proceeding .
How you are concerned with the query Mr./Ms. Anonymous?

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
02 September 2019

Ji, an un-registered POA is not valid.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu