Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Taxation > GST



Please Wait ..



GST (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Mahesh Sharma

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 08:09



I am Insurance Surveyor. Annual turnover less than 20 lacs so in exemption limit. I am providing survey & Loss Assessment services in Gujarat State. But Policy issuing and fees paying insurance company may be of other state. Shall I have to register for and pay GST to Govt?

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 08:30



Better to have a detail discussion with the "CA Club "of this same Forum



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 17:37



Discuss with local tax consultant.



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 17:57



Agree with Expert Mr.RK Goyal



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 17:58



Discuss with Local Consultant


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics