Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Fund raising



Please Wait ..

Fund raising (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Break Water
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 14:28

Hi,

We are looking for your experts’ advice on getting the initial funds for the project as we are finalizing the project plan.

Could you please assist which one of the best possible options to get funds around 50 Lakhs….it should be Banks, Angels, Venture Capitalists, Seed funds, PEs or something else.

I am able to get personal loans (around 11% flat means 17 to 18% reducing for 15 to 20 years tenure). Also, I am not thinking to get those much amount from relatives or friends.

Appreciate your valuable advice.

Thanks.




Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: