Full form of rbt

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
16 December 2011

what RBT stands,& what is its significance?


Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert)
16 December 2011

since you have already known that query in the nature of 'Civil Law'. If you don't know then you should post under 'Others'.

you should disclose all facts to get answer.

Dhingra: 1962dcg@gmail.com (Expert)
Click to Talk
16 December 2011

Unless you post the full sentence where the term of rbt is used, anyone may interpret the abbreviation in different forms.

For example, I can give you several expansions of the abbreviation, as follows. You can select appropriate one, which may suit you:

Ringback tone
Risk-based testing
Random breath test
Requirements Based Testing
Residual block termination
Results Based Training

sankar narayanan (Expert)
16 December 2011

well said by mr dhingra

raj kumar makkad (Expert)
17 December 2011

I do agree with the proper reply of experts.

prabhakar singh (Expert)
17 December 2011

agree with experts.

prabhakar singh (Expert)
17 December 2011

I think you have got the tone ringed back to your cell from LCI.

Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert)
17 December 2011

RBT = Ring Back Tone.

I have the great pleasure of attending this complicated legal query.

Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert)
17 December 2011

In addition to the above I am also providing the following:-

Acronym Definition

RBT Requirements Based Testing
RBT Ring Back Tone
RBT Random Breath Testing
RBT Rainbow Trout (fish species)
RBT Red-Black Tree (self-balancing binary search tree)
RBT Risk Based Testing (software development)
RBT Rabat-Malta (postal locality, Malta)
RBT Rice Broadcast Television (Rice University, Houston, Texas, USA)
RBT Remote Batch Terminal
RBT Rede Brasileira de Teleinformática (Portuguese: Brazilian Network of Teleinformatics)
RBT Registration By Telephone
RBT Ribbon Bridge Transporter
RBT Reverse Bow-Tie Antenna
RBT Relay Buffer Threshold
RBT Results Based Thinking

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
08 July 2014

no reply to aq.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu