Fresh passport issue with 498a active

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
06 January 2018

I want to.apply for a fresh passport for one of my family members against whom there is a 498a case pending. He has been falsely accused and the entire case is false. He is the 3rd accused and the case is undergoing multiple hearings from last 5 years. The applicant is a senior citizen and had applied for anticipatory bail, which was granted.

We now want to apply to a fresh passport for him to travel abroad with me , but wanted to check if he will be issued a passport. If not, request you to suggest a work around/ solution to get the passport issued.


Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert)
06 January 2018

Yes you can apply for the new passport, but in the application form you need to mention about the pending criminal proceedings still pending in the court.

sankar narayanan (Expert)
06 January 2018

yes, I do stand with Mr. Mahajan, You have to mention the same in the appropriate column in the application, no restriction for apply Passport. Show your name identity in the place of A....

Kumar Doab (Expert)
06 January 2018

AQ so NO reply

Kumar Doab (Expert)
06 January 2018

Pls post with your ID and you can get many replies....................

Kumar Doab (Expert)
06 January 2018

I shall try to post the citations as well for you to help your father....

Pls post with your ID...



Guest (Expert)
06 January 2018

@ Kumar Doab,

When you write, AQ , no reply, what is the purpose of making two more irrelevant replies to the anonymous query, except playing a number game?

Kumar Doab (Expert)
06 January 2018

IT=@PSD


IT has played enough number GAME also from Day1 and today also.





Kumar Doab (Expert)
06 January 2018

Dear LCI Querist

Post your query without bothering for daily sarcasm that you can see at littered at profile of Experts also in addition to threads and I shall post even citations for you...............

It is known that when citations shall be provided there shall be another round of hurling allegation and abuse......

IT shall be handled.....



Guest (Expert)
07 January 2018

Yes, Mr. Querist, Mr,. Kumar Doab will always be ready to play number game by making several posts against your single posts, may that be in the name of citations or illustrated replies, BUT WITH NO SOLUTION FOR YOU EXCEPT ADDING MORE AND MORE CONFUSIONS FOR YOU.

Your have asked "to suggest a work around/ solution to get the passport issued," but Mr. Kumar Doab has proposed to give you citations, as if the Passport Department runs with court judgments in others cases, not by their officially prescribed procedure.

Mr. Kumar Doab just waits for someone to make query, he can be found always ready to play his number game merely to add scores to his credit as if the person with totally disturbed mind is the biggest solution provider of the world.

JUST OBSERVE THE STATE OF HIS DISTURBED MIND, ON ONE HAND HE HAS STATED, AQ (anonymous query) SO NO REPLY, BUT STILL HE MADE 4 ADDITIONAL REPLIES, BUT VAGUE & IRRELEVANT REPLIES WITHOUT ANY SOLUTION FOR YOU.

Anyway, best of luck.

P. Venu (Expert)
07 January 2018

The passport could be got renewed in terms of the Notification G.S.R. No. 570(E), dated 25.08.1993. The said Notification could be accessed on the Net.


Kumar Doab (Expert)
07 January 2018

Dear LCI Querist @ AQ

Post your query with your ID and if needed citations shall be posted for you.

IN addition to threads , You may also go thru the profile of Experts and see the Trademark Tamashaa, nuisance, abuse, sarcasm from Day1 from multiple fake ID's.....................just for cheap publicity and advertisement.......

Thereafter you and querists won't fall for false allurements.....

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
09 July 2018

I agree with Vijay Raj Mahajan



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu