Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Taxation > Franchise for pan card & it return filling



Please Wait ..

Franchise for pan card & it return filling (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Advocate Ashish Ranjan Samal
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 April 2012 at 14:58

Dear All Experts,
I am an Advocate in Profession, I wants to Start Own PAN Card Center & IT Return Filling Work, What are the Procedure to obtain ,

Regards,
Ashish




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 April 2012 at 15:15

as lawyer you cnat carry on any other buisness .



Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 April 2012 at 16:24

you cannot start PAN Centre, but you can practice as tax consultant.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 April 2012 at 17:34

Rightly said.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : C. P. CHUGH
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 18 April 2012 at 22:20

If you intend to engage into any kind of business activity, first you have to surrender your enrollment as lawyer.

2. For PAN Card Centre, you may approach any of the Franchisees of NSDL for their branch. Right Now they are 1) Integerated Registry Services Ltd. 2) Carvy Data Managment Services Ltd. 3) Alankrit Assignments Ltd. 4) Shell Transsource Ltd. 5)Religare Securities Ltd. Pls visit website of any of the above and find out details.

3. Regarding IT reutrn filling, you may either act as tax consultant and file returns of your clients, and for that you would need enrollment as an advocate, or you may apply to ITD for Tax Return Preparer, pass the qualification test, get adequate training and obtain licence as TRP for filling of Income-tax or TDS returns.



Expert : VARUN MAHAJAN
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 18 April 2012 at 22:40

Pan card center is been allotted to CA only whereas return filing is concern you can start filing manually as well as efiling for that you need software.

Best of luck for your future


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: