Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Forgery,fraud



Please Wait ..

Forgery,fraud (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : yuvnesh subramanian
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 30 June 2012 at 12:48

Dear sir,

A person (A) has taken a loan from a financier by mortgaging the property. And subsequently he was not repaying after some time. When the financier taken steps to make for auction. surprisingly came to know that the land belongs to another lady has been forgeryly taken over by A.By making forged documents registered. But now that lady made representation and got an permanent injunction that the property belongs to her and A has done forgery hence Permanent Injunction has been given to her. This person absconded. How to take action agaist this person by the financier. Under which section we can strss to make a complaint. pl let me have your expertised opinion.guide me i am for the financier.




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 30 June 2012 at 12:57

file suit for recovery of money advanced . mention that borrower had fraudelently mortgaged property belonging to third party . that there is a permanent injunction restraining sale of property in question .

also file criminal complaint for cheating , forgery agaisnt the borrower



Expert : Thangapandian
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 30 June 2012 at 14:22

yes. am also agree with mr.ajay sir..

and if the said lady is genuine mean its ok. otherwise since A is "subsequent encumberer" of the said property, he also should be implead to the suit as necessary party.

-y.not legal services-



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 July 2012 at 17:52

Dear Querist
first of all file a criminal case against him u/s 406, 420, 467, 468, 471, of IPC and you can also file a civil suit for recovery of the money before civil court. if there is a written agreement you can file a recovery suit under order 37 of CPC
Feel free to call



Author : yuvnesh subramanian
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 July 2012 at 09:40

Can anyone suggest me a lawyer in Bangalore.Who can handle all the criminal and civil case. As i am planning to visit bengaluru on 04th july. so that i can personally visit him and handover the case to him.



Expert : Rajeev Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 July 2012 at 10:02

Do google search or Lawyer search on Lawyersclubindia.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: