Forged signature

 

(Querist)
12 July 2019

Sir,
I am putting this query again with some more clarification pls reply so that we can proves thing in court
Blank Cheque given to a financer against the loan but handedover to unknown person by financer.
After cheque bounce legal notice sended by complainant through his lawyer.
complainant signature is thier on every page of legal notice.
currently the 138 case in court, we filled application under 263 ipc, complainant refuse to give reply of 263 for more than 1.2 years but after get warrning from judge they filled the reply of 263.
Signatur of complainant on reply is there.
But after seeing all the documents we find that signature on legal notice and signature on 263 reply are not same and also in different handwriting.
We doubt that might be the signature on legal notice put by the financer because they are in impression that after seeing 138 case we will be ready for compromise but we go for trail at court.
Now what can we do in this situation, what neccassery steps should be taken so that we can put pressure on complainant and win the case.

Thank you


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
13 July 2019

Dear Sir,
The Complainant must be cross examined thoroughly. Further the Legal Notice under dispute bearing signatures and erasing of signatures may be referred to handwriting expert through the agency of Hon’ble Court and get a report.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.

P. Venu (Expert)
13 July 2019

Your profile suggests you are raising many a query of different hues. It appears that you are trying to have some fun at our expense!

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 July 2019

Since : 16 November 2017 YOU HAVE::::...
asked a query in Experts Forged signature
asked a query in Experts Sign differ on two occassions
replied to a query in Experts Want case study in which police and detective gives proof
asked a query in Experts Want case solved by police and detective in sec 138.
asked a query in Experts Want case study in which police and detective gives proof
replied to a query in Experts Sec 138 asked a query in Experts Sec 138
asked a query in Experts Recording
replied to a query in Experts How a sale deed can be invalid
asked a query in Experts How a sale deed can be invalid
More ......
Read more at: http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/profile.asp?member_id=400627
What is your problem???????

neeraj (Querist)
15 July 2019

Yes Sir because not getting reply of concerned queries. A good reply can help us.
Like Kishan Dutt Retd Judge gives us very good answer of my quiery.
I also hope from you people to give relivant and good reply instead of again and again telling me that i am repeating my quiries. If i am getting reply like Sir P venu and J C Vishista sir than i have to raise the quiery again for reasonable answer



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu