Fluids on legal agreements.

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 September 2019

Hello Dear lawyers

In original partnership deed signed in the year 2000, the original partnership deed is tempered by putting fluid in original share of A=25%, B=25%, C=25%, D=25% and on that fluid the share numbers are again typed as A=10%,B=70%,C=10%,D=10%.

NO INTIMATION WERE GIVEN TO US AND WE CAME TO KNOW IN COURT

SO, my question is Is it legal to put fluid and overtype in original deeds? In the courts will the judge declare this document as null and void?



R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
12 September 2019

I have already replied.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
12 September 2019

repeated

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Is-putting-a-fluid-on-original-partnership-deed-legal--712006.asp

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
13 September 2019

It is ridiculous and absurd to repeat same story time and again.
It is advisable to show the documents to a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/ documents, guidance and proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu