Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > Firm converted into private co-unsecured loan position



Please Wait ..

Firm converted into private co-unsecured loan position (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : pooja dedhia
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 June 2012 at 14:49

when partnership firm converted into privat ltd co, and unsecured loan lying in the balance sheet of the firm,what r the ways that unsecured loan tr to private ltd co?
what r the procedure is require to follow?




Expert : sankar narayanan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 June 2012 at 16:50

Either the partner should take their own



Author : pooja dedhia
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 30 June 2012 at 23:46

it means that partner i their individual capcity tae rsponibilit to pay the unsecured lon amt?


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: