Financial authority to son incase ofterminal illness/disabil

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
07 January 2019

CAN SOMEONE PLEASE SEND ME A WRITEUP WHICH I CAN INCORPORATE IN THE WILL STATING THAT INCASE OF DISABILITY / TERMINAL ILLNESS / COMMA, MY SON SHOULD HAVE FULL AUTHORITY TO HANDLE ALL FINANCIAL DECISIONS FOR EG. FD RENEWAL / INVESTING THE AMOUNT SOMEWHERE , PENSION AMOUNT, LIFE CERTIFICATE FOR PENSION AND ANY OTHER DECISION RELATING TO FINANCE


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
09 January 2019

When the testator is diable/ terminally ill/ in comma s/he is not in sound and deposing mind, there is no point is executing a Will, as desired, it is bound to collapse when challenged.
Consult a local prudent lawyer before taking any such decision.
An anonymous author may not expect obligation of experts as per rule of this platform.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu