Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > Financial Assets For NBFC



Please Wait ..


Financial Assets For NBFC (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 11 January 2011 at 16:55

The Press release of RBI Dated 08.04.1998 requires two test based on Financial Assets .
What is Financial Assets for this Guideline.

Should I Follow Definition of AS -26 or Shall the Definition of S.45-IC shall be Followed ?



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics