Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > Filing dates for ROC



Please Wait ..


Filing dates for ROC (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Shashikant Madkaiker

Posted On 11 July 2010 at 00:07

Dear Sir,

What is the last date for the filing of ROC returns (23AC,23ACA and 20B ).Is it end July ?
Rgds
Shashikant




Expert : A V Vishal

Posted On 11 July 2010 at 01:20

The due date for filing 23AC & ACA is within 30 days of holding the AGM and that of 20B is 60 days. How did you conclude that it should be filed by July end?



Expert : V.T.Venkataram

Posted On 12 July 2010 at 00:30

As per section-220 Balance Sheet & Profit and Loss A/c is required to be filed with ROC within 30 days of Annual General Meeting


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics