Fencing and putting rain water harvest pipe on my compound w

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
21 July 2019

My neighbouring builder had put fencing on my compound wall.
What shall I do?


Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
22 July 2019

1. IF the compound wall is a "common wall", THEN the neighbor is entitled to put fencing, with your consent and cost sharing basis.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com

P. Venu (Expert)
22 July 2019

The posting lacks clarity.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
24 July 2019

Incomplete facts can not lead to form an opinion and oblige.
It is advisable to consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for proper appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.
However, if you are located in Delhi/NCR and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) at:
Chamber No 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075 Cell # +91 98911 52939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu