Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Constitutional Law > Fcra section 9 of contribution (regulation)act 2010



Please Wait ..

Fcra section 9 of contribution (regulation)act 2010 (Constitutional Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : Santosh khoware
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 13 April 2012 at 13:16


Respected senior / expert members of the forum
My client is a church base NGO ( Nan governmental organization) they have 3 FCRA account , Deputy Secretary Govt. of India Ministry of Home affairs hereby prohibits, is one FCRA account by order, thought the Section 9 of Contribution (Regulation)act 2010, Could they use other two FCRA account for receiving the grant amount from donor agency, if yes under which section or rule/act or any notification by government . please guide me how can the receive grant . Alternatively, you may give your feedback to me on skhoware@yahoo.co.in or my cell 09422816019

Thank you very much

With Regards

Advocate

S.L.Khoware
Nagpur




Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: