Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Farmers cirtificate



Please Wait ..

Farmers cirtificate (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Abubakar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 July 2012 at 14:16

Dear Sir,
I am pretty interested in Buying Agricultural Land but as per the Law I should have Farmers Cirtificate in order to proceed further. I want to know from where I can get this cirtificate? how long it will take? Can the lawyers will help me with this? I am ready to pay the service fees. Please reply




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 July 2012 at 15:51

are you a farmer? or your ancestors have been farmers . then only can you buy agricultural land .



Author : Abubakar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 July 2012 at 15:57

I am not Farmer, also none of the person in the family is farmer. My wife's fathers brother (wife's real Uncle) is the farmer.
Any otherways to get this cirtificate???



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 July 2012 at 16:52

if you are not a Farmer then its difficult to buy a Agriculture landas most of the state do not permit non farmer to buy agriculture land.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 July 2012 at 16:55

you can ask seller to convert land into NA tthen buy it



Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 July 2012 at 17:44

In which state, you are interest to buy agriculture land?

In Uttar Pradesh, there is no need of farmer certificate to purchase agriculture land.



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 July 2012 at 08:01

Buy some agricultural land in UP and then get a farmer certificate where after you can buy the agri land at place you desire.



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 July 2012 at 11:06

agree with experts



Author : Abubakar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 July 2012 at 13:51

Mr. Singh, Thanks for your reply. Could you please help me in buying also.



Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 July 2012 at 17:49

So, go U.P. , purchase agr land there, get certificate, buy elsewhere. DONE!!


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: