Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > False news printed in news paper



Please Wait ..

False news printed in news paper (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : dipti
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 14:10

sir, after creating awarenes regarding parking ,now society chairman,secretary involved with builder and false news printing in news paper that we are fighting with them, 20-22 people group who harress us who blocked illegally parking and not issuing notice to builder for under protest society handover as my husband first ex secretary.now they are not allowing him to enter in society office and torn his letter by society chairman and member.




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 14:22

ask your husband to contact a local lawyer .filecase in cooperative court against the society / builder



Expert : Kiran Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 21:26

serve both the society and the newspaper with a legal notice with appropriate details and seek their public apology.

engage some local lawyer for the said purpose.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: