Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Fake signature made by bank in my loan document



Please Wait ..

Fake signature made by bank in my loan document (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : RAJESH
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 July 2012 at 14:27

Dear Sir

I had taken a loan form SCB in last month, but due to scb executive had made my fake signature on document & violate the terms & condition like Last EMI waiver, Loan Disbursement as well as Rate of Interest.

I had send approx 25 mail to SCB Bank but bank is not agree to accept this. My signature is not matching with the signature of Loan Document.

Please advise me in this case, I had denied to pay the EMI as well as intimate my bank to stop the SCB bank EMI.

Bank sending executive to my house as well as making the threatening call to me.

I want to registered a case of fraud on Bank regarding this fraudulent activity.

Regards

Rajesh Jaiswal






Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 July 2012 at 20:11

File written complaint in Banking Ombudsman
against the bank.



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 July 2012 at 21:49

yes, I agree with Mr. Nanda, you have right to file a criminal complaint against the bank u/s 420, of IPC
Feel free to call


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: