Fake Birth certificate

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
10 August 2018

I have learnt that many people opt for issuing fake birth certificate to increase their service tenure.
How can I file a case against those persons and to whom it shall be addressed? Which ministry or body shall take up the case?


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
10 August 2018

GET THE PROOF ND SUBMIT TO HEAD OF DEPTT

Kumar Doab (Expert)
10 August 2018

The designated authority/HOD of the establishment may be sensitized on the issue.
Have you obtained the proof?

Kumar Doab (Expert)
10 August 2018

Same AQ;
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Fake-Birth-Certificate--688936.asp



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu