Facilities

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
03 February 2015

I am.interested in law and want to become lawyer .so sir can I go in court or any other place to gain practical knowledge of law


P. Venu (Expert)
04 February 2015

Yes, you can visit and watch the proceedings the court. In the normal course no permission is required; however, you need to observe the proper decorum.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
04 February 2015

You can visit with decorum. May go with some senior lawyer.

ajay sethi (Expert)
Click to Talk
04 February 2015

yes you can attend court and watch the court proceedings

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert)
Click to Talk
04 February 2015

Yes, you can accompany any senior lawyer and observe the proceedings.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
08 February 2015

I have similar opinion, attend the court proceedings with full attention and subsequently discuss every point with "some" senior advocate (through whom you are attending proceedings).

prabhakar singh (Expert)
08 February 2015

You are interested in law,okay but do you hold a law degree?
Are you registered with any Bar council of a state?

If not then doing exercise suggested can not make you a lawyer as that has to be done after registration.

malipeddi jaggarao (Expert)
Click to Talk
11 February 2015

Practical knowledge comes into picture once you have the academic qualification. Do you have Law Decree? It is nothing but academic query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu