Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > FIR copy online



Please Wait ..

FIR copy online (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 10 April 2011 at 14:46

Hi

Anyway to got FIR copy online based on fir number.

Fir is filed in Kerala. If any lawyer can help in getting Fir copy. Please let me know





Expert : Advocate. Arunagiri

Posted On 11 April 2011 at 08:00

File a RTI application to the police station seeking for FIR copy.

You will get it. No need for lawyer.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics