Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Labour & Service Law > Extracts of Marathi and Hindi Bare Acts



Please Wait ..

Extracts of Marathi and Hindi Bare Acts (Labour & Service Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Shweta

Posted On 19 March 2009 at 13:02

Can u please upload the Marathi and Hindi extracts of Shop & Esta Act, Gratuity Act, Payment of Bonus Act, Labour Welfare Act, Payment of Wages and Minimum Wages Act since the same needs to be displayed in the premises of our office as per the rules

Regards
Shweta




Expert : Kiran Kumar

Posted On 22 March 2009 at 12:24

must be locally available.




Expert : PALNITKAR V.V.

Posted On 22 March 2009 at 14:41

You can get the Bare Acts in local language in the Govt Publication Store. Maharashtra Govt has published some of the Acts in Marathi. Those are available in Govt Press at Charni Road Mumbai.



Expert : sanjeev murthy desai

Posted On 23 March 2009 at 18:11

resolved



Expert : Hiralal Das

Posted On 04 April 2009 at 22:35

I agree with the opinions of my learned members friend. You may follow them.



Expert : Member (Account Deleted)

Posted On 20 May 2009 at 23:59

Alternatively, try the LABOUR Department websites.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics