Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Extra ordinary leave



Please Wait ..

Extra ordinary leave (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : s m alim
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 05:57

extra ordinary leave for more than 1 year can be taken just after probation but before 3 years of service or not in rajasthan goverment if a person is medical officer




Expert : PS Dhingra, dcgroup1962@gmail.
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 08:41

You need to refer Leave Rules prescribed for the Rajasthan Government employees.



Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 09:33

Each and every department of different States have different service rules so it shall be better to have those rules applicable upon your case.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: