Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Taxation > Exepmption of filing of er4,er5 and er6-central excise



Please Wait ..

Exepmption of filing of er4,er5 and er6-central excise (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : sandeep Upadhyay

Posted On 09 April 2011 at 09:19

Dear experts

Is it correct that new clarfication is given by department that need not to e file er4,er5 and er6 to those unit who has paid duty more than Rs.10 lacs and less than 1 crore?

Thanks
sandeep



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics