Execution of a injunction decree :

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
05 June 2019

We have made a searched in google on subject matter and have seen lot of message/literature which say that "Recovery of Possession of a Property in a injunction Decree is not maintainable.
However we need a solid judgment on this in order to demolish the Execution of Injunction Decree
Please assist

With Regards
Uday Kumar


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
06 June 2019

Dear Sir,
It is settled law that suit for mere injunction is not maintainable unless the prayer is coupled with for possession and declaration.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
06 June 2019

for citations search legal websites like indiankanoon.com.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu