Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Execution



Please Wait ..

Execution (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Adv B.B.Gambhir #9814820602
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 July 2012 at 22:47

a exparte money decree was passed. now the executing court has passed the order for attachment of property. on the basis of said order, the revenue officer has attached the property. now they are going to auction the property of jd on 16.07.2012. what is the remedy for jd to stop the auction proceedings with immediate effect. the Civil Courts are closed from 15.06.2012 to 15.07.2012 and shall open on 16.07.2012.
please help




Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 July 2012 at 23:47

File application u/s 151 of CPC with affidavit of JD in the same court for the stay of auction of attached property on
16/7/12 and pray to court to grant stay order in favour of JD.



Expert : JANAK RAJ VATSA
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 19:48

nothing to add to ld nanda ji's above advice.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: