Execuition of a shareholders agreement

This query is : Resolved 
 



Guest (Querist)
04 June 2012

A shareholders agreement is proposed to be excuted between three companies viz. XYZ(P) Ltd.,PQR (P)Ltd., & ARC(P) Ltd to jointly doing a business.Mr. P is a common director in the first and the third named company. Can he sign the agreement as authorised representatives on behalf of the said two companies?

C.S.A.K.Maitra


DR.VEDULA GOPINATH (Expert)
05 June 2012

MR P. CAN SIGN THE AGREEMENT ON BEHALF OF TWO COMPANIES SUBJECT TO BOTH BOARDS OF DIRECTORS DULY AUTHORIZE HIM TO SIGN THE AGREEMENT ON BEHALF OF RESPECTIVE COMPANIES.

DR VEDULA GOPINATH

M V Gupta (Expert)
05 June 2012

I agree with the above view.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu