Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Excise



Please Wait ..

Excise (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : dasd
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 July 2012 at 00:39

when the i/p or Cg are recd in the factory the CCR is credited in these registers on daily basis [as & when i/p or cg recd in the factory].Since the assessee is liable to pay duty monthly whether the CCR utilisation can be done monthly by passing a single entry by writing .

If ED payable for 2 bills =40+60=100
but CCR [i/p]=60 only thenat the time of utilisation of ccr-
in register on dr side in bill no column how we have to write [bill no1,bill no2[part credit]] or CCR[I/P] shd be UTILISED only for Rs. 40 .

whether there is any rule/guideline/circular regarding maintenance of these registers



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: