Ex-employee too database of my website...

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
28 May 2012

Ex-Employee has taken the database of my website and is poaching my users.

Can i take against the ex-employee and have his website shut down?


V R SHROFF (Expert)
28 May 2012

complaint in cyber crime:
Employee cannot take away company's confidential records.

V R SHROFF (Expert)
28 May 2012

ex employee can not do so , complaint against him.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
28 May 2012

File complaint in cyber cell of ur state.

Rajeev Kumar (Expert)
28 May 2012

File complaint under cyber crime sections before the police.

Naga Harsha (Querist)
28 May 2012

Thanks for the advise.

Can you please tell me what section/laws cover this?

ajay sethi (Expert)
Click to Talk
28 May 2012

ex employee must have signed confidentiality agreement .what are erms and conditions of the same?

issue him legal notice .

ajay sethi (Expert)
Click to Talk
28 May 2012

To combat concerns about potential employee fraud, NASSCOM has created a "National Skill Registry," a central database covering IT sector employees. The NASSCOM describes the purpose of the initiative "to maintain a central database of the educational qualifications and skill sets acquired by the person," and mandates the employers, among other things, to "post information regarding any legal or criminal proceedings initiated against the employee."

Suhail A.Siddiqui (Expert)
28 May 2012

U may take legal action under cyber laws with IPC to protect your business.for further help contact lawyer.

DR.VEDULA GOPINATH (Expert)
29 May 2012



YOU CAN TAKE LEGAL ACTION UNDER IPC. IS THERE ANY NON-DISCLOSURE AGREEMENT IF SO YOU CAN TAKE ACTION IF IT IS FLOUTED.

IF YOU ARE NASCOM OR STP MEMBER Y0U CAN INFORM THE AGENCIES FOR TAKING ACTION AND RESTRAIN THE ERRING PARTY.

YOU CAN GIVE A COMPLAINT TO THE CYBER POLICE AS WELL.
DR VEDULA GOPINATH CORPORATE LAWYER



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu