Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Eviction of tenant due to non payment of rent in delhi



Please Wait ..

Eviction of tenant due to non payment of rent in delhi (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Pragati
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 June 2012 at 12:15

NOTICE FOR EVICTION FROM RENTED PREMISES




Expert : Deepak Nair
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 June 2012 at 12:45

Hi Pragati,
What do you require actually??



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 June 2012 at 12:48

First send a legal notice to tenant thereby
demanding rent due from him and if he fails to pay arrears of rent to you then file eviction petition in court of rent controller.



Expert : Kiran Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 June 2012 at 13:43

you are a student....if need a drafting file then brow the files available on this portal or refer to some drafting book.



Expert : Ashish Davessar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 June 2012 at 13:45

Consult a book or browse the files on LCI for getting the format for academic purposes.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 June 2012 at 13:45

academic query



Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 June 2012 at 14:12

Academic query. Get in touch with your professor.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 June 2012 at 16:10

What is the query?

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: