Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Eviction of tenant



Please Wait ..


Eviction of tenant (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Atul

Posted On 10 November 2013 at 20:37

I have four commercial shop. All have a tenant for five year lease. I get rental income only for living. Among four tenant one tenant behave very badly with me and not obeying me. He has not paid rent since last 10 months and six months remaining for tenancy agreement. He also disturb other tenant. I am not interest to carry tenancy agreement. I also want to do some business. How can I evict him for personal use.





Expert : Dr J C Vashista 9891152939

Posted On 11 November 2013 at 06:43

Incomplete information e.g. where is the demised property located, how much is the rent, whether agreement is written or not, what is the reason the tenant is not paying rent and you are silent???



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 11 November 2013 at 09:49

Please come out with full facts.



Expert : ajay sethi

Posted On 11 November 2013 at 14:50

issue him legal notice to pay rentals . your agreement must be containing clause as to termination . invoke said clause in agreement . better contact a local lawyer



Expert : ABDUL RAZIQUE

Posted On 11 November 2013 at 20:28

Dear Atul,
experts not known about your agreement between tenant. Generally the owner has right to send notice a defaulter tenant and also has right to file a case for eviction.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics