Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Taxation > Entry tax computation for u.p urgent



Please Wait ..

Entry tax computation for u.p urgent (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Rahul Mogha
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 April 2012 at 12:03

Anyone Can Tell How To Compute entry Tax On Good For U.P.
We are the manufactures of Iron & Steel goods.
We Didn't pay any Entry Tax Since 2008-09.
What is The interest Rate and What is The Tax On iron and Steel... And How To Compute The Actual libility of tax.
Plz. Help




Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 April 2012 at 22:31

Ask some CA in that area.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 00:06

This site is not meant for such specialized and personalized services.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: