Engageing a lawyer

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
28 October 2018

I am fighting a civil suit against my brother. I have filed the above suit myself as party in person. The suit is comming up for defedent i.e my brother cross examination. Since i do not want to see his face and encounter in the cross examination, can i give authorization to any advocate.( not vakalat). If so kindly show me provisions in advocate's act.


Dhingra: 1962dcg@gmail.com (Expert)
Click to Talk
28 October 2018

You don't want to see your brother's face, by what will you do when you see his face in turn to cross you?

sankar narayanan (Expert)
28 October 2018

exactly now your turn to answer the question pointed by Shri Dhingra ji

b B Raju (Querist)
29 October 2018

Becauce he is already having a lawyer on record his lawyer will cross me

A. A. JOSE (Expert)
29 October 2018

Can you please elaborate facts of your civil suit and the name & place of the Court where the case is pending.

A. A. JOSE (Expert)
29 October 2018

Can you please elaborate facts of your civil suit and the name & place of the Court where the case is pending.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu