Employer decrease the salary and demand recovery

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 August 2019

Respected Experts,
My institution is well known education Private institution, before four years the institution have promoted me (i was applied for that post) , now after four years they said we gave you extra salary (the salary was not that post now the institution realized this fact ) , It was the mistake of Institution& accepted the mistake , and now they demand me the recovery of that salary, and informed me they going to decrease the salary. They pressurized me .
please suggest , now what can I do ? (I have loss 10 to 12000 per month, what is my mistake in this procedure, why I accepts all this things, all the mistake done from HR department )
experts please reply


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
14 August 2019

Dear Sir,
Try to amicably settle your matter otherwise your services may be terminated on some false grounds. It has a monopoly over the services of its employees.

kanchan (Querist)
14 August 2019

But they not listen amicably , they pressurised me

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
18 August 2019

you never said whether their decision of re-fixation of salary is right or wrong.

Given facts indicate that you are overpaid and you are liable to refund.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
18 August 2019

repeated

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Employer-decrease-the-salary-and-demand-recovery--710811.asp



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu