Employees compensation act,1923

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 May 2016

Sub sec (d) of sec 2 of Employees Compensation Act,1923 states who are the dependants of the deceased employee. Under clause (iii),certain category of persons are stated as dependants. Kindly inform any amendments in sec 2 especially in clause d(iii) after the year 1995


Kumar Doab (Expert)
13 May 2016

Repeated:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Employees-compensation-act-1923-598516.asp



Pls keep original thread.

The discussion is interesting.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
13 May 2016

No reply if query repeated.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics