Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Labour & Service Law > Employee leaving the company



Please Wait ..

Employee leaving the company (Labour & Service Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Nagaraja B S
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 July 2012 at 20:18


Hi,

I need suggestions, if we need to file a suit against an employee on the below conditions

1)Employee was under probationary, left the company within three months after joining. 3 months notice period to be served.


2) Employee was sent to Europe for training, left the company within few weeks after he returned. 1 year service bond signed.

What charges we can frame & where we can do the trial??

Look forward to your valuable advise.

Regards,
Nagaraj




Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 July 2012 at 06:48

You are a corporate Body.
You better engage an advocate and hire his service.



Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 July 2012 at 08:17

I agree with Shri Barman

When you are well equipped, This Expert zone for needy persons.



Expert : PS Dhingra, dcgroup1962@gmail.
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 July 2012 at 08:19

Dear Mr. Nagaraja,

Please don't mind if I say, your firm being a team of corporate lawyers are supposed to be aware that the matter you referred here would need detailed examination of the terms of appointment, agreement/bond, etc., of the employee before forming any opinion/advice. So, your generic query may not fetch you proper guidance to get the employee legally trapped without getting the related documents examined properly.

Further, Mr. Devajyoti Barman is also quite right in his observation. Yours or your client company can pretty well afford to hire services of a services law expert to assist you.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: