Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Taxation > Dvat annexure 2a and 2b in case of nil



Please Wait ..

Dvat annexure 2a and 2b in case of nil (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Ajit P. Jain

Posted On 04 February 2012 at 21:06

Kindly advice me when the purchase and sales are nil during a quarter under Delhi Value Added Tax (DVAT) quarterly return and as now it is mandatory to file online annexure 2A and 2B

1. How to prepare annexure 2A and 2B in NIL Case.

2. How to file annexure 2A and 2B online in nil case.

Thanking You,




Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956

Posted On 04 February 2012 at 22:08

Dear Jain
Please wait any tax advocate give the opinion in this matter



Expert : ajay sethi

Posted On 04 February 2012 at 22:12

www.caclubindia .com .

please visit the site for your tax queries



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 04 February 2012 at 23:06

There is no scope to reply commercial queries in this site as per joint decision of experts.



Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 05 February 2012 at 11:03

There is no scope to reply commercial queries in this site as per joint decision of experts.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics