Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Dv first date and presence of respondent



Please Wait ..

Dv first date and presence of respondent (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Never Give Up
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 May 2012 at 12:31

Hello Experts,

DV filed on me and my family members. I will be appointing counsel before first date of the case.

Is it okay if only me attend first date along with my counsel ? Or presence of all respondent is needed in the first date ? Please suggest.

Thank you.






Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 May 2012 at 16:50

Dear Querist
you can appear before the court with the counsel on behalf of your family members.
feel free to call



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 18 May 2012 at 12:11

Yes, you can do so.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Author : Never Give Up
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 May 2012 at 11:42

Thank you experts...


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: