Dual employement

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 May 2019

I worked for 2 organization

a) Development consultant Pvt Ltd

There is an inadvertent mistake in the relieving date in experience letter which I have submitted. as per Corrected document; DOJ: 03/09/2013, DOL: 23/05/2017, 44 Months)

b) NRP Electrical

I worked here for the part time (DOJ:10/08/2016, DOL: 31/10/2016)

i got a mail from HR stating that Overlapping between Employment 1 and Employment 2. for that i have submitted following list of documents

1. Updated experience letter
2. Relieving letter
3. Passbook entry showing last salary credited
4. EPFO statement
5. ITR (14-15,15-16,16-17)

will i face any problem?


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 May 2019

Vague information can not lead to form an opinion and oblige.
It would be advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/ documents, guidance and proceeding.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
14 May 2019

Yes. Your query is not clear. state full facts.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu