Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Dpmestic volience



Please Wait ..

Dpmestic volience (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Member (Account Deleted)
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 09:33

My wife has file DV against me and my family after 10 months from the date she left my house. The allegations made are beyond imagination and false.

We have reveived the summons and the next date is in couple of days.

Can there be arrest made to me and my family even if the case is made after 10 months???

I have already file a crimial case against my wife and others u/s criminal tresspas, defamation etc in November 2011 but its pending for further execution because of my lawyer non- coperation.

What are the counter cases can be filed in this case, if at all required??

The most important question is that can the court order to arrest??

Regards




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 16:17

no arrest is made . you have to contact local lawyer and defend the DV case . file your reply and appear in courts on regular dates .


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: