Domestic Violence Need Divorce

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
18 June 2017

I'm suffering with domestic violence from last 13 years and few days ago my husband had beaten me and run away like always, so I had to give complaint in police station and women cell and now he and his lawyer trying to make mental pressure on me because my parents are not supporting me and he is forcing me for medical examination that I have physical relationship with other and trying to prove me character less and want to put out my call details. To be very frank I have one close male friend (just friend) with whom I often talk and talk suggestions and support. Now I want divorce, so what should I do? Please guide.



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
18 June 2017

Should I go for medical examination as I am married? Can it be happened?

S.B.adil rahman (Expert)
18 June 2017

You can get protection order under D.V Act from the jurisdictional court. Consult a lawyer or the protection officer of your area appointed under D.V Act.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
19 June 2017

Actually I have the evidences again him, he left home and our son is with me. I don't want any medical examination or call detail, so what should I do?

S.B.adil rahman (Expert)
19 June 2017

If you can not resort to legal recourses provided to you by the law of the land then it is better to pray all the times 24x7 for the help from God.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
19 June 2017

No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
19 June 2017

I have no opinion/advise for an anonymous author.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
19 June 2017

AQ,NO reply.

J A H A N G I R (Expert)
20 June 2017

Respected Rajendra-ji, Vasistha-ji and Doab-ji shall kindly understand that the querist is a woman and doesn't want to reveal/expose herself in an open forum like this.
Going anonymous is NOT a crime. In fact, in certain situations going anonymous can help to PRESERVE one's dignity and self-respect!
If learned members of this august forum do not wish to respond then the best thing to do is to IGNORE and not reply in a silly manner.
In my humble opinion, not all people are open and carefree, there are also 'reserved' people who do not wish to go public in such matters simply because they consider it too embarassing!
The querist exercised her choice to go anonymous ONLY because she had the option to do so.....

J A H A N G I R (Expert)
20 June 2017

Respected Rajendra-ji, Vasistha-ji and Doab-ji shall kindly understand that the querist is a woman and doesn't want to reveal/expose herself in an open forum like this.
Going anonymous is NOT a crime. In fact, in certain situations going anonymous can help to PRESERVE one's dignity and self-respect!
If learned members of this august forum do not wish to respond then the best thing to do is to IGNORE and not reply in a silly manner.
In my humble opinion, not all people are open and carefree, there are also 'reserved' people who do not wish to go public in such matters simply because they consider it too embarassing!
The querist exercised her choice to go anonymous ONLY because she had the option to do so.....

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
20 June 2017

No need of revealing full identity, author may use nick name / full name.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
20 June 2017

This is a public platform and any one can surf/log in and know the query vis-a-vis its reply/opinion and suggestion/advise.

I do not subscribe to the view expressed by Mr. Jahangir.

Admitted that posting query as "anonymous" is not a crime (which is neither an allegation nor a charge) whereas, there are certain rules of this club which have been accepted by the experts/respondents; one of them is not to entertain an anonymous author, that you will appreciate and we are maintaining.

It is not the only platform where she may claim to seek suggestion/ advise from the experts, except just because it is FREE OF COST.

In this situation the author must maintain her confidentiality and consult a local prudent lawyer.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
20 June 2017

The author may create an ID and post with ID.

The author (he/she) shall get many responses.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
06 July 2017

Please suggest me a good lwayer in Moradabad with affordable fees because I'm not doing any job or don't have much money.
Thank you all..



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics