Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Students > Does the university prohibits to do any other academic/ prof



Please Wait ..

Does the university prohibits to do any other academic/ prof (Students)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Rati
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 03 July 2009 at 15:53

Hiii Everyone !!
I am a Com Graduate and doing CA.. I just wanted to know if I can enroll myself to the 3 yrs LLB course. Does the university prohibits to do any other academic/ professional course with LLB ??

Please answer the same at earliest

Thanks & Regards,
Rati




Expert : PALNITKAR V.V.
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 03 July 2009 at 16:00

Some universities allow.



Author : Rati
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 03 July 2009 at 16:31

But is it allowed by the University of Mumbai and colleges affiliated by the university



Expert : PALNITKAR V.V.
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 03 July 2009 at 16:36

To my knowledge, Mumbai University doesnt allow.



Expert : Dr. Harrit Jani
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 03 July 2009 at 17:00

Rati,
You can join any other academic/ professional course with LLB at any affiliated college, In India with Any Univercity one can't do a parrelal course, but at affiliated college one can do. another option is to join online courses of the UK and USA uni. quite helpful and even valu adding. In India Symbiosys Pune is offering online courses, in the field of Law you can go for National Law School Of India Uni. Banglore.
drjani@arizonagroup.org



Expert : Kiran Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 03 July 2009 at 21:23

better u look at the University rules and regulations in this context.

may be seen online from the website of the university or from the Brochure.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: