Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Document for car



Please Wait ..

Document for car (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : shanthi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 June 2012 at 06:12

I am willing to take a car of my friend for some usage purposes. It will stay in my custody for some years. So i need your advice as to what document should be prepared which states friends car in my custody which will be used by me.
Kindly provide me with your suggestions




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 June 2012 at 11:52

repeated query



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 June 2012 at 13:00

It is very risky proposition.

If was a day or week or so, there was no issue but for such long time period it is not advisable.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: