Divorce

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 June 2019

Hi,

i am married since 10 years and for 6 years we both were living in different countries. Husband is impotent. Tried to maintain and work out but this is not happening.

He is not working from 4years and sitting idle at home.

Pls suggest how to go forward as need separation.


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
14 June 2019

Dear querist, you married him 10 years back. Now you are in another country, now why asking for separation. Why kept silent all these years. What is back ground? However consult an experienced advocate having knowledge in divorce cases and file case in court on the reason that he is an impotent.

VANI KAPOOR (Querist)
14 June 2019

Hi
Now from past 3 years we r living together n the reason why I was mum was I already having sister who is divorce.
So one family 2divorce doesn't make sense

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
15 June 2019

You do not have any option but to seek divorce in the given circumstances.
Consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/ documents, guidance and proceeding.
However, if you are located in Delhi and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) at: Chamber No 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075 Cell # + 91-98911-52939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
15 June 2019

Only your Strong Mind could help you out .Just because you sister is a divorcee it doesn't mean you could ruin your life also. Take your husband to a Good Doctor and if Doctors deny the hope convince your husband for Mutual Consent Divorce which could be completed in 6 month time .

VANI KAPOOR (Querist)
15 June 2019

He has refuse to go to any doctor. I need lawyer in Ghaziabad as I m base in Ghaziabad

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
15 June 2019

Just Type " Ghaziabad Lawyers " in the Search Lawyers Column of this Thread and you would get many or you could visit the Women' Lawyers Association in the concerned Court of Ghaziabad and they would take care.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu