Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Family Law > Distribution of deceased father's estate



Please Wait ..

Distribution of deceased father's estate (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Surrender K Singal
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 29 July 2012 at 19:51

Over 4 years after Father's death in July 2008, one of the seven legal heirs is not willing what to talk of offering to partition the Estate of deceased Father, since he was residing with the deceased and thus usurped entire movable or immovable property by possession or getting signatures under duress / emotional threats / blackmail etc. What is the course to be initiated NOW after fourth death Anniversary, till whichit was being postponed simply to delay and now apparently for usurping intentions; Would any limitation be a problem and how can it be taken care of at Delhi ?




Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 06 September 2012 at 12:33

File a suit for partition. I hope the father did not leave any will.


Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
www.facebook.com/shoneekapoor
Handphone: +91-8010850498
Email: harassed.by.498a@gmail.com

Yahoogroups: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/sahodar


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: