Dissolution underway

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
09 September 2019

Hi,
With my dissolution underway and I have been married in New Zealand would I be able to marry in India?
Or how do I make my divorce become faster?
URGENT RESPONSES!


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
09 September 2019

Don't imagine re-marriage before divorce as it is gross violation of law.

Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
13 September 2019

1. SINCE, you have preferred to remain "anonymous" (without a name) AND presuming you are a Indian Hindu, You would be landing in prison, for re-marrying again, till officially you are declared as a Divorcee.

2. Court Procedures, Delays etc .... CANNOT be predicted and divorce proceedings would take its own time, in the event the opposite party creates objections /hurdles in the divorce proceedings.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 September 2019

I am a New Zealander

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 September 2019

What is the dispute Mr./ Ms. New Zealander?
Where did you file divorce case i.e., in Indian or New Zealand Court?
You have already engaged an able, competent and intelligent lawyer for proceeding your case, what is your lawyer's opinion and advise on the subject?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu