Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Dispute with landlord



Please Wait ..

Dispute with landlord (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : perneet
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 July 2012 at 14:48

Hi friends we are staying in a Shop cum flat for last 40-50 years, but the 1st owner has sell it to some one others, later on that new landlord put case in court and converted shop cum flat to Shop cum office. Now we are presently fighting the case in court on the basis of as we have no other source of income. kindly guide us is their any law which can help us. we are even ready to give suitable price to landlord but he is demanding too much more than our capacity.




Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 July 2012 at 15:52

First clarify your status or capacity to stay in the property.



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 July 2012 at 22:01

Dear Querist
you should contact a lawyer in person


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: