Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Disobeyance of court orders



Please Wait ..

Disobeyance of court orders (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : kamal

Posted On 10 May 2012 at 16:54

COURT PASSED ORDERS WHEREBY TENANT WAS DIRECTED TO VACATE WITHIN 2 MONTHS. PERIOD OF 2 MONTHS HAD PASSED AND HE HAS NOT VACATED. TO GET ORDER IMPLEMENTED CONTEMPT OF COURT PROCEEDINGS ARE TO BE LAUNCHED OR EXECUTION OF DECREE IS TO BE FILED OR BOTH




Expert : ajay sethi

Posted On 10 May 2012 at 16:55

proceed for execution of decree



Expert : Thangapandian

Posted On 10 May 2012 at 17:35

yes.. just go fro execution proceedings along with break open petition[with police protection].

-tom-



Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 10 May 2012 at 18:08

i AGREE WITH EXPERTS.



Expert : Deepak Nair

Posted On 10 May 2012 at 18:52

Go for execution petition as advised above.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor

Posted On 10 May 2012 at 22:43

Execution petition is the way out.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics